Shadow Cabinet

From Pirate Party of Canada
Jump to: navigation, search

The Shadow Cabinet seeks to review the policies and implimentations of the Government's Cabinet.

The Cabinet (Liberals) and the Official Shadow Cabinet (Conservatives) is accurate as of 12 June 2015. The Green Party Shadow Cabinet is accurate as of 21 Dec 2016.

All else is accurate as of 20 November 2015.

Position Pirate Liberal NDP Conservative Green
Party Leader Justin Trudeau Tom Mulcair Rona Ambrose (interim) Elizabeth May
Deputy (House) Leader Shawn Vulliez Dominic Leblanc Matthew Dubé Denis Lebel Daniel Green, Bruce Hyer
Intergovernmental Affairs TBA Justin Trudeau Tom Mulcair Denis Lebel TBA
Youth Justin Trudeau Anne Minh-Thu Quach Rachel Harder Linh Nguyen
Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness Trevor Walper Ralph Goodale David Christoperson Erin O'Toole Brenda Sayers
Agriculture & Agri-Food TBA Lawrence MacAulay Ruth Ellen Brosseau Chris Warkentin Jean Rousseau (East), Kate Storey(West)
Foreign Affairs Bailey Lamon Stephane Dion Hélène Laverdière Tony Clement Jeff Wheeldon
Immigration, Citizenship and Refugees Oliver Belisle John McCallum Jenny Kwan Michelle Rempel Linh Nguyen
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Carolyn Bennett Charlie Angus, Georgina Jolibois Cathy McLeod Lorraine Rekmans
Treasury Board TBA Scott Brison Daniel Blaikie Pierre Pollievre Shirley Picknell
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Scott Milne Navdeep Bains Brian Masse Diane Finley TBA
Finance TBA Bill Morneau Guy Caron Lisa Raitt David Hachey
Justice and Attorney General of Canada Jacob Free Jody Wilson-Raybould Murray Rankin Rob Nicholson TBA
Public Services and Procurement Bailey Lamon Judy Foote Erin Weir Stephen Blaney TBA
International Trade TBA Chrystia Freeland Tracey Ramsey Gerry Ritz TBA
Health TBA Jane Philpott Don Davies, Brigitte Sansoucy Kellie Leitch Daniel Green
Families, Children and Social Development Jean-Yves Duclos Brigitte Sansoucy Karen Vecchio TBA
Transport TBA Marc Garneau Linda Duncan Kelly Block Frances Litman
International Development and La Francophonie TBA Marie-Claude Bibeau Robert Aubin Sylvie Boucher TBA
Natural Resources TBA Jim Carr Carol Hughes, Richard Cannings Candice Bergen TBA
Canadian Heritage Oliver Belisle Melanie Joy Pierre Nantel, Alistair MacGregor Peter Van Loan TBA
National Revenue TBA Diane Lebouthillier Pierre-Luc Dusseault Ziad Alboutaif Erich Jacoby-Hawkins
Veterans Affairs TBA Kent Hehr Irene Mathyssen Alupa Clarke John Percy
Environment and Climate Change Duncan Bell Catherine McKenna Nathan Cullen Ed Fast Andy Park
National Defence Scott Elcomb Harjit Sajjan Randall Garrison James Bezan TBA
Employment Workforce Development and Labour Daniel Robinson MaryAnn Mihychuk Niki Ashton Gerard Deltell TBA
Infrastructure and Communities TBA Amarjeet Sohi Matthew Dubé, Rachel Blaney Diane Watts Gord Miller
Democratic Institutions Shawn Vulliez Maryam Monsef Nathan Cullen, Alexandre Boulerice Dianne Watts Bruce Hyer
Sport and Persons with Disabilities TBA Carla Qualtrough Cheryl Hardcastle Robert Kitchen, Rachel Harder TBA
Fisheries, Oceans and Canadian Coastguard Ryan Menchion Dominic LeBlanc Fin Donnelly, Guy Caron Mark Strahl Glenn Sollitt
Science TBA Kirsty Duncan Kennedy Stewart Marilyn Gladu Lynne Quarmby
Status of Women Bailey Lamon Patty Hajdu Sheila Malcolmson Rona Ambrose Fran Hunt-Jinnouchi
Small Business and Tourism TBA Bardish Chagger Gord Johns Alice Wong Jean-Luc Cooke